|
|
Robert Stevenson listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Stevenson, Robert Louis Across The Plains With Other Memories And Essays Chatto & Windus 1905 12th edition. Cloth, G++. viii+317pp, cloth rubbed, a good solid reading copy. Travel writing from Stevenson. Price: 3.25 GBP | See Full Description |
| 2. | Stevenson, Robert Louis An Inland Voyage Chatto & Windus 1900 reprint. Cloth, G+. xii+196pp, buckram rubbed, but a good reading copy. Stevensons first book., a journey through France. Price: 3.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 3. | Stevenson, Robert Louis Familiar Studies Of Men And Books Chatto & Windus 1903 17th edition. Cloth, G. xx+397pp, cloth rubbed, a good solid reading copy. Stevenson's literary criticism on the works of Hugo, Burns, Whitman, Pepys etc. Price: 3.25 GBP | See Full Description |
| 4. | Stevenson, Robert Louis Kidnapped Sphere 1972 1st edition thus. Paperback, G+. 217pp, a good reading copy. Film tie in covers. Price: 1.12 GBP | See Full Description |
| 5. | Stevenson, Robert Louis Kidnapped, Being The Momoirs Of The Adventures Of David Balfour In The Year 1751, How He Was Kidnapped And Cast Away, His Sufferings In A Desert Isle, His Journey In The Wild Highltands.... Heinemann nd c 1920 reprint. Cloth, VG. xiii+223pp, folding map at rear, spine faded otherwise a nice copy. Stevensons classic, here issued as volume 6 of the Tusitala edition of his works. Price: 2.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 6. | Stevenson, Robert Louis Lay Morals And Other Papers Chatto & Windus 1911 new edition. Cloth, G. xiv+320pp, cloth rubbed, base of spine damaged, a good solid reading copy. This new edition with an introduction by Mrs Stevenson. Price: 3.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 7. | Stevenson, Robert Louis Poems By Robert Louis Stevenson Including Underwoods, Ballads, Songs Of Travel Chatto & Windus 1906 fine paper edition. Cloth, VG. xii+205pp, small nick in cloth at head of spine, otherwise a nice copy. Attractive edition of RLS poetry. Price: 4.25 GBP | See Full Description |
| 8. | Stevenson, Robert Louis Prince Otto - A Romance Chatto & Windus 1905 new edition. Cloth, G+. viii+239pp, cloth rubbed, a good solid reading copy. Lesser known tale by Stevenson. Price: 3.75 GBP | See Full Description |
| 9. | Stevenson, Robert Louis Prince Otto A Romance William Heinemann nd c 1930 reprint. Cloth, G+. xx+191pp, spine faded, a reading copy. Lesser known adventure by the author of that Pirate book. Price: 3.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 10. | Stevenson, Robert Louis The Pocket R L S - Being Favorite Passages From The Works Of Stevenson Chatto & Windus 1907 11th impression. Cloth, VG. 217pp, lacks fep otherwise a nice copy. Odd collection of short passages from the works of RLS, intended to illustrate life. Price: 2.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 11. | Stevenson, Robert Louis Treasure Island Airmont 1962 1st edition? Paperback, VG+. 224pp, a near fine copy. Airmont book CL2 Stevenson's 1st novel, Jim Lad. Price: 1.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 12. | Stevenson, Robert Louis Treasure Island Cassell & Co 1920 nth reprint. Cloth, G+. 373pp, b/w map, a good reading copy. Classic adventure story. Price: 2.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 13. | Stevenson, Robert Louis Underwoods Chatto & Windus 1897 8th edition. Cloth, G+. xviii+138pp, buckram rubbed, but a good reading copy. A collection of poems, half in English, half in Scots Price: 3.25 GBP | See Full Description |
| 14. | Stevenson, Robert Louis Virginibus Puerisque And Other Papers Chatto & Windus 1906 27th edition. Cloth, G+. viii+278pp, a nice solid reading copy. Bookplate of F J Cleminson A collection of 12 essays on various topics by Stevenson. Price: 3.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 15. | Stevenson, Robert Louis Weir Of Hermiston An Unfinished Romance Chatto & Windus 1896 2nd edition. Cloth, VG. viii+290pp, a nice solid reading copy. Bookplate of W H & M K Jackson. Scotish set romance, with Glossary of Scots words at the end. Price: 4.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 16. | Stevenson, Robert Louis Weir Of Hermiston An Unfinished Romance Chatto & Windus 1896 2nd edition. Cloth, VG. viii+290pp, a nice solid reading copy. Scotish set romance, with Glossary of Scots words at the end. Price: 4.00 GBP | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Robert Stevenson Listings |