Eastleach Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

George Eliot listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Eliot, George  Adam Bede
Readers Library publishing Co nd c 1920 reprint.
Cloth, G. 253pp, chepa paper very browned, a reading copy. Victorian literature.
Price: 1.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 2. Eliot, George  Adam Bede
William Blackwood & Sons nd c 1906 1st edition thus.
Buckram, G+. 2 vols, 438pp+379pp, buckram a little marked, a fair set. From Blackwoods "Standard Edition" Eliots first novel.
Price: 6.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 3. Eliot, George  Adam Bede
William Blackwood & Sons, Edinburgh nd c 1900 reprint.
Cloth, VG. 550pp, b/w frontis, endpapers foxed, blue cloth with gilt rose & thorn design on the spine, a nice looking copy. Part of a collected works edition.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 4. Eliot, George  Felix Holt
William Blackwood & Sons, Edinburgh nd c 1900 reprint.
Cloth, VG. 487pp, b/w frontis, endpapers foxed, blue cloth with gilt rose & thorn design on the spine, a nice looking copy. Part of a collected works edition.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 5. Eliot, George  Middlemarch - A Study Of Provincial Life
Penguin 1996 reprint.
Paperback, F, xxvi+857pp, a fine copy. Introductuin & notes by Rosemary Harris. Vast epic of a novel, set in the 1830's wherein Eliot tries to recreate the community of a rising provincial town in its entirety.
Price: 2.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 6. Eliot, George  Romola
William Blackwood & Sons, Edinburgh nd c 1900 reprint.
Cloth, VG. 604pp, b/w frontis, endpapers foxed, blue cloth with gilt rose & thorn design on the spine, a nice looking copy. Part of a collected works edition.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 7. Eliot, George  Scenes Of Clerical Life
William Blackwood & Sons nd c 1900 reprint.
Cloth, VG. 451pp, b/w frontis, blue cloth with gilt spine decoration showing a stylised rose design, a nice copy. Part of a collected works series.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 8. Eliot, George  Silas Marner
William Blackwood & Sons, Edinburgh nd c 1900 reprint.
Cloth, VG. 568pp, b/w frontis, endpapers foxed, blue cloth with gilt rose & thorn design on the spine, a nice looking copy. Part of a collected works edition.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< Frederick ForsythGeorges Simenon >>>


Try these sites for other George Eliot Listings

Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Serendipitybooks.com.au
Seattlebookcenter.com
Largeprintcentral.com
Waverlybooks.com
Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Resourcebooks.net
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Yesterbooksonline.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Laprest.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Arcanabooks.us
Aldenbooks.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Beckhambooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com
Cindyabrahambooks.com
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Newbostonusedbooks.com
Shelfwornbooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Lauranevadaslibrary.com
Bibliotique.us
Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Alexandriaslibrary.com
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Stfineart.com
Allaroundtheworldbooks.com
Dragonsheadbooks.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Rogercoybooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions