Eastleach Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Ellis Peters listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Peters, Ellis  A Rare Benedictine - The Advent Of Brother Cadfael
Headline 1988 1st edition.
Cloth, dj, F/F. 125pp, colour illustrations, a nice fine copy. Three short stories featuring Cadfael.
Price: 7.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 2. Peters, Ellis  Brother Cadfaels Penance
Headline 1994 1st edition.
Cloth, dj, F/VG+. 276pp, endpaper maps, fine copy in a spine faded, price clipped dustjacket that also has a crease along the spine. The twentieth & last Cadfael chronicle.
Price: 3.25 GBP
See Full
Description
 3. Peters, Ellis  Strongholds And Sanctuaries - The Borderland Of England And Wales
Headline 1995 1st edition.
Large format Paperback, F. 184pp, colour illustrations throughout, index a nice fine copy. The author of the Cadfael murder mysteries takes a tour along the Welsh Border with England, visiting the sites & towns which her Medieval sleuth would have known & been at home in. She travels North from Chepstow travelling to Chester in the North.
Price: 6.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 4. Peters, Ellis  The Heretics Apprentice
Headline 1989 1st edition.
Cloth, F. 279pp, endpaper maps, a fine copy - NO dustjacket. The Sixteenth Cadfael Chronicle.
Price: 2.25 GBP
See Full
Description
 5. Peters, Ellis  The Hermit Of Eyton Forest
Headline 1987 1st edition.
Cloth, F. 224pp, endpaper maps, a fine copy - NO dustjacket. The Fourteenth Cadfael Chronicle.
Price: 2.25 GBP
See Full
Description
 6. Peters, Ellis  The Holy Thief
Headline 1992 1st edition.
Cloth, dj, F/F. 282pp, endpaper maps, a fine copy in a fine but price clipped dustjacket. The Nineteenth Cadfael chronicle.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 7. Peters, Ellis  The Horn Of Roland
Macmillan 1974 1st edition.
Cloth, dj F/F. 160pp, map. previous owners name crossed out in biro, otherwise a fine copy. Ellis Peters is the nom-de-plume of Edith Pargetter. This book, a thriller set in the alps about the murder of a world famous composer. Written proir to Peters more famous "Cadfael" series made her famous.
Price: 30.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 8. Peters, Ellis  The Potters Field
Headline 1989 1st edition.
Cloth, dj, F/VG++. 248pp, endpaper maps, a fine copy, in a very slightly spine faded, price clipped dustjacket. The Seventeenth Cadfael Chronicle.
Price: 4.25 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< Elizabeth PetersElmore Leonard >>>


Try these sites for other Ellis Peters Listings

Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Kathmandubooks.com
Largeprintcentral.com
Waverlybooks.com
Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Yesterbooksonline.com
Antiquarius.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Svbooks.com
Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com
Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Pendleburys.com
Orielisbooks.com
Bbrownandassoc.net
Packhorsebooks.co.uk
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Waynesbooks.net
Sceneofthecrime.net
Honededgebooks.com
Oldsaratogabooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Cheapread.com
Bibliotique.us
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Kavbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Allaroundtheworldbooks.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Bluemoonbooks.net
Abooknook.us
Portalesbooknook.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Jrfinebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions