Eastleach Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Anita Brookner listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Brookner, Anita  A Closed Eye
Penguin nd c 1995 reprint.
Paperback, F. 255pp, a nice fine copy. Fiction about modern life & relationships.
Price: 1.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 2. Brookner, Anita  A Family Romance
Penguin 1994 reprint.
Paperback, VG. 218pp, a good reading copy, a little creased. Fiction about modern life & relationships.
Price: 1.25 GBP
See Full
Description
 3. Brookner, Anita  A Freind From England
Jonathan Cape 1987 1st edition.
Cloth dj, F/VG++. 205pp, a nice fine copy in a near fine priceclipped dustjacket, that is just a little rubbed. SIGNED by Brookner on the title page. Italian set fiction by the Booker Winning, art teaching author.
Price: 20.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 4. Brookner, Anita  A Friend From England
Jonathan Cape 1987 1st edition.
Cloth, dj, F/VG++. 205pp, a practically fine copy, very slight rub to the upper corners of the dustjacket. The authors 6th novel
Price: 12.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 5. Brookner, Anita  Fraud
Penguin 1993 reprint.
Paperback, F. 224pp, a nice fine copy. Fiction about modern life & relationships.
Price: 1.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 6. Brookner, Anita  Hotel Du Lac
Triad Grafton 1985 1st edtion.
Paperback, VG+. 184pp, rear cover creased, otherwise fine. Winner of the Booker Prize in 1984.
Price: 1.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 7. Brookner, Anita  Latecommers
Cape 1988 1st edition
cloth, dj F/F. 248pp, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Authors 8th novel.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 8. Brookner, Anita  Providence
Penguin 1991 1st edition.
Paperback, F. 183pp, a nice fine copy. Fiction about modern life & relationships.
Price: 1.75 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< Angela ThirkellAnna Sewell >>>


Try these sites for other Anita Brookner Listings

Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Seattlebookcenter.com
Largeprintcentral.com
Waverlybooks.com
Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Antiquarius.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com
Wheenobooks.com
Newbostonusedbooks.com
Honededgebooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Bibliotique.us
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Alexandriaslibrary.com
Trasteverebooks.net
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Allaroundtheworldbooks.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Leonsbookstore.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Studiobookshop.co.uk
Nightheronbooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Zumabooks.com
Penobscotbooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Back2books.tv
Tuckerstomes.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Thebookrefuge.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions