|
|
Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] 'They' Macmillan & Co 1905 1st edition. Cream cloth, G+. 80pp [ printed on the rectos only & paginated accordingly ] colour frontis, 14 colour plates, cloth rather grubby & worn with the spine faded, endpapers yellowed. First issue of the first trade edition ( Bemrose Dalziel is given as the imprint on pp80 ). Scribner's had published a copyright edition in 1904 & the story had appeared in both 'Scribner's Magazine' & 'Traffics & Discoveries' in 1904. A ghost story about three children who are lost in Limbo, having died too early & not yet ready for heaven. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Kipling, Rudyard & Maxwell, Donald [Illustrator] East Of Suez, Being A Selection Of Eastern Verses From The Poetical Works Of Rudyard Kipling Macmillan 1931 1st edition. Cloth, G++. 72pp, 12 colour plates & b/w vignettes by Maxwell, pp foxed (not plates) especially to the endpapers, a fair copy. Nicely illustrated selection of Kipling poems, on Calcutta, Bombay, Rangoon, Singapore, Hong Kong etc etc. Price:
9.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Kipling, Rudyard Kim Macmillan & Co 1924 18th impression of pocket edition. Cloth, G. 413pp, 10 b/w illustrations, 1 detached, a reading copy. classic Kipling. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Kipling, Rudyard Limits And Renewals Macmillan 1932 1st edition. Cloth, dj, F/F. viii+400pp, a fine copy in a near fine slightly rubbed dustjacket. A short story anthology & a nice copy of a later Kipling first. Despite much having been in print before, it does contain three stories here published for the first time as well as 18 poems, which are used as introductory verse to the stories, in print for the first time. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Besant, Walter - Payn, James - Russell, W Clark - Allen, Grant - Caine, Hall - Sims, George R - Kipling, Rudyard - Doyle, A Conan - Braddon, M E - Robinson, F W - Haggard, H Rider - Ballantyne, R M - Zangwill, I - Roberts, Morley - Murray, David Christi My First Book - The Experiences Of Walter Besant et al Chatto & Windus 1897 a new edition. Cloth, G. xxiv+309pp+32pp publishers catalogue, b/w frontis, 184 b/w illustrations, cloth rather rubbed, corners bumped, split to the cloth along the rear hinge repaired a little crudely, sporadic foxing to the pages. A good reading copy. Interesting account from some 22 emminent late Victorian authors of the reasons & experiences thay had in writing & getting published their first books. Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
[ Kipling, Rudyard ] Rudyard Kipling And His Stories Globe Publishing Company nd c 1915 1st edition. Sewn pamphlet, G+. 32pp, tipped in frontis, 8 b/w illustrations, a little grubby rusty trace from a paperclip on 2pp& the rear covers, a nice copy. An advertising brochure offering Kiplings works ( Macmillan editions ) on easy monthly terms. The text is a biography of Kipling along with a glowing review of his works. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Alexandriaslibrary.com Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Antiquarius.com Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Bbrownandassoc.net Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Beckhambooks.com Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Bibliotique.us Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Blackflamebooks.co.uk Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Bookshopbaltimore.com Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Brickroadbooks.com Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Cheapread.com Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Danglaeserbooks.com Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Dragonsheadbooks.com Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Drakefarmbooks.com Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Elpinarillobooks.com Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Fenwickbooks.com Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Foxfirebooks.com Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Georgejefferybooks.com
| Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Goodwillbooks.com Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Gothicabooks.com Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Hessaybooks.co.uk Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Highbarnbooks.co.uk Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Jamespepperbooks.com Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Johnbalebooks.com Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Kathmandubooks.com Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Leftcoastbooks.us Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Leonsbookstore.com Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Lpbooks.com Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Montclairbookcenter.com Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Oldprintbooks.com Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Oldsaratogabooks.com Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Opendoorbooks.us
| Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Ravenwoodbooks.com Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Resourcebooks.net Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Riversedgebooks.com Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Rwmilitarybooks.com Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Seattlebookcenter.com Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Svbooks.com Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Tenbestbooks.com Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Theavocadopit.com Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Trasteverebooks.net Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Waverlybooks.com Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Wheenobooks.com Kipling, Rudyard & Townsend, F H [illustrations] on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|