Eastleach Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Lowell, James Russell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lowell, James Russell Early Poems
Home Book Company nd c 1900 reprint. 
Decoarated cloth, VG. 229pp, paper browned at the edges, a nice copy. Collection of the American poet Lowells works, in a nice binding. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Lowell, James Russell & Hughes, Thomas [editor] Poetical Works Of James Russell Lowell
Macmillan & Co 1892 2nd impression. 
Cloth, VG+. xxxvi+548pp, b/w frontis, index, cloth bright & clean, an attractive copy, with slight foxing. The complete poetical works of James Russell Lowell [ 1819 - 1891 ] the American romantic poet. Includes the Bigelow Papers. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lowell, James Russell Poetical Works Of James Russell Lowell Including The Biglow Papers, With Prefaratory Memoir, Notes Glossary Etc
Frederick Warne & Co nd c 1890 reprint. 
Full calf, VG. xxii+519pp, all edges gilt, gilt dentelles, red calf faded to the spine a little, raised bands with 6 compartments, leather rubbed to the edges, a reasonablely attractive copy. Albion edition series. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Lowell, James Russell Poetical Works Of James Russell Lowell Including The Biglow Papers, With Prefatory Memoir, Notes, Glossary, Etc
Frederick Warne & Co, Bedford Street c.1900 reprint. 
Padeed suede, G+. xxii+519pp, index, all edges gilt, leather rubbed & worn especially at the corners, a good reading copy. The complete poetical works of James Russell Lowell [ 1819 - 1891 ] the New England romantic poet who wrote much in dialect & was an influence on Twain. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lowell, James Russell The Biglow Papers
George Routledge & Sons 1891 Pocket Library edition. 
Cloth spined boards, G. cloth marked, a reading copy. Satirical prose & poetry, some written in dialect. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lowell, James Russell The Biglow Papers
John Camden Hotton 1859 new edition. 
Cloth, VG. xvi+198pp, Cruickshank frontis, some dampstaining to the boards, pencil underlining to a few pp, inserted are 2 letters writtin in the style of the young Biglow. Interesting copy of a popular piece of satire. Lowells use of Yankee dialect is an important contribution to the literature of the American Language. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Lowell, James Russell The Poems Of Lowell
Nimmo, Hay & Mitchell, Edinburgh 1911 1st edition thus. 
Cloth spined boards, G. vi+70pp+2pp publishers adverts, pictorial endpapers, art nouveau border to the title, boards rubbed, endpapers worn & pages a little thumbed & grubby. Small ( 2.25 inches by 3.5 inches ) edition. The Miniature Series. Pocket sized anthology of poems by the American poet James Russell Lowell ( 1819 - 1891 ). 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lowell, James Russell on Antiquarius.com
Lowell, James Russell on Beckhambooks.com
Lowell, James Russell on Bibliodisia.com
Lowell, James Russell on Blinebooks.com
Lowell, James Russell on Bluemountainbooks.com
Lowell, James Russell on Bookmarcsonline.com
Lowell, James Russell on Boox.ca
Lowell, James Russell on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Lowell, James Russell on Ctrarebooks.com
Lowell, James Russell on Cupboardmaker.com
Lowell, James Russell on Drakefarmbooks.com
Lowell, James Russell on Eveleighbooks.com
Lowell, James Russell on Foxfirebooks.com
Lowell, James Russell on Goodwillbooks.com
Lowell, James Russell on Grendelbooks.com
Lowell, James Russell on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Lowell, James Russell on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Lowell, James Russell on Johnbalebooks.com
Lowell, James Russell on Leonsbookstore.com
Lowell, James Russell on Maplehillbooks.com
Lowell, James Russell on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Lowell, James Russell on Notquitenewstuff.com
Lowell, James Russell on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Lowell, James Russell on Oldscrolls.com
Lowell, James Russell on Opendoorbooks.us
Lowell, James Russell on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Lowell, James Russell on Pbkpalace.com
Lowell, James Russell on Pellabooks.com
Lowell, James Russell on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Lowell, James Russell on Resourcebooks.net
Lowell, James Russell on Royaloakbookshop.net
Lowell, James Russell on Sandyaco.com
Lowell, James Russell on Schoonerbooks.com
Lowell, James Russell on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Lowell, James Russell on Sunmountbooks.com
Lowell, James Russell on Swantradingcompany.com
Lowell, James Russell on Thebookscene.com
Lowell, James Russell on Thebooksend.com
Lowell, James Russell on Trasteverebooks.net
Lowell, James Russell on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Lowell, James Russell on Vintage-books.com
Lowell, James Russell on Websterbookstore.com
Lowell, James Russell on Wfsandercombe.com
Lowell, James Russell on Wheenobooks.com
Lowell, James Russell on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@eastleach-book.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com