Eastleach Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Hobson, R L Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Hobson, R L Catalogue Of The Frank Lloyd Collection Of Worcester Porcelain Of The Wall Period Presented By Mr And Mrs Frank Lloyd In 1921 To The Department Of Ceramics And Ethnography In The British Museum
Bernard Quarich for the Trustees Of The British Museum 1923 1st edition. 
Cloth spined boards, G. xx+96pp, 84pp b/w plates, a fine copy. Detailed catalogue of the Lloyd collection which contains many fine examples from a period when the Worcester Factory was at the height of its powers. 391 objects are shown on the plates. 
Price: 24.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Hobson, R L Catalogue Of The Frank Lloyd Collection Of Worcester Porcelain Of The Wall Period Presented By Mr And Mrs Frank Lloyd In 1921 To The Department Of Ceramics And Ethnography In The British Museum
Bernard Quarich for the Trustees Of The British Museum 1923 1st edition. 
Cloth spined boards, G. xx+96pp, 84pp b/w plates, Ex Library [ Victoria & Albert Museum ] with occasional ink stamp, covers a little stained & marked, split at head of spinewhich is also sunned. Detailed catalogue of the Lloyd collection which contains many fine examples from a period when the Worcester Factory was at the height of its powers. 391 objects are shown on the plates. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Hobson, R L Catalogue Of The Frank Lloyd Collection Of Worcester Porcelain Of The Wall Period Presented By Mr And Mrs Frank Lloyd In 1921 To The Department Of Ceramics And Ethnography In The British Museum
Bernard Quarich for the Trustees Of The British Museum 1923 1st edition. 
Cloth spined boards, G. xx+96pp, 84pp b/w plates, spine sunned, otherwiose a near fine copy. Detailed catalogue of the Lloyd collection which contains many fine examples from a period when the Worcester Factory was at the height of its powers. 391 objects are shown on the plates. 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hobson, R L The Wares Of The Ming Dynasty
Benn Brothers 1923 1st edition. 
Cloth, VG+. xvi+240pp, colour frontis, 8 colour plates, 50 b/w plates containing a total of 128 illustrations, a nice near fine copy, corners a little bumped. Copy 298 of a trade edition limited to 2000 copies in total. Comprehensive description of Chinese Ming Porcelain and the periods & factories which produced it. 
Price: 60.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hobson, R L The Wares Of The Ming Dynasty
Benn Brothers 1923 1st edition. 
Cloth, VG+. xvi+240pp, colour frontis, 8 colour plates, 50 b/w plates containing a total of 128 illustrations, Ex-Library [Hove Public] with small unobtrusive stamps to the verso of each plate, date stamps on the fep & a bookplate on the pastedown, but still a nice near fine copy, corners a little bumped. Copy 251 of a trade edition limited to 2000 copies in total. Comprehensive description of Chinese Ming Porcelain and the periods & factories which produced it. 
Price: 68.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hobson, R L on 95bellstreet.com
Hobson, R L on Athensbookcenter.net
Hobson, R L on Bookbrowzers.com
Hobson, R L on Booksr4u.net
Hobson, R L on Brandywinebooks.com
Hobson, R L on Cmgbooksandart.com
Hobson, R L on Coasbooks.com
Hobson, R L on Collinsbooks.com
Hobson, R L on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Hobson, R L on Faganbooks.net
Hobson, R L on First-folio.com
Hobson, R L on Firsteditiontoo.com
Hobson, R L on Go-bookworld.com
Hobson, R L on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Hobson, R L on Joyce-royce.com
Hobson, R L on Leurabooks.com.au
Hobson, R L on Moremoes.com
Hobson, R L on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Hobson, R L on Orientalbookshop.com
Hobson, R L on Orphantreasures.com
Hobson, R L on Penobscotbooks.com
Hobson, R L on Resourcebooks.net
Hobson, R L on Riversedgebooks.com
Hobson, R L on Snowdensbooks.com
Hobson, R L on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Hobson, R L on Telegraphbooks.com
Hobson, R L on Thebookscene.com
Hobson, R L on Thebooksend.com
Hobson, R L on Turnthepagebooks.com
Hobson, R L on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Hobson, R L on Warrenartbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@eastleach-book.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com