Eastleach Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Trevelyan, Sir George Otto Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Trevelyan, Sir George Otto George The Third And Charles Fox - The Concluding Part Of The American Revolution In Two Volumes [ 2 volumes complete ]
Longmans, Green & Co 1912 1st edition. 
Cloth, G. 2 volumes, x+342pp, xii+473pp, 2 large folding maps 1 to the rear of each volume, index to the whole in volume II, spines uniformly faded, & head of the spines pulled, fore edges & endpapers of both volumes rather foxed with occasional light foxing to the page margins, Ex Public School library with a bookplate to each volume. Political history of the final years of the American Revolution & the American Revolutionary Wars with much on the role of the radical politician Charles James Fox [ 1749 - 1806 ] who was a staunch supporter of the American cause & fierce opponent of George III - the KIng being a keen supporter of war with the colonials. 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Trevelyan, Sir George Otto George The Third And Charles Fox - The Concluding Part Of The American Revolution In Two Volumes [ 2 volumes complete ]
Longmans, Green & Co 1912 2nd impression. 
Cloth spined boards, P+. 2 volumes, x+342pp, xii+473pp, 2 large folding maps 1 to the rear of each volume, index to the whole in volume II, rebacked preserving the original faded spines with the lettering re-inked by hand, & head of the spines pulled, fore edges & endpapers of both volumes rather foxed with occasional light foxing to the page margins, Ex Public School library with a bookplate to each volume, a functional, stout reading set. Political history of the final years of the American Revolution & the American Revolutionary Wars with much on the role of the radical politician Charles James Fox [ 1749 - 1806 ] who was a staunch supporter of the American cause & fierce opponent of George III - the KIng being a keen supporter of war with the colonials. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Trevelyan, George Otto The Life And Letters Of Lord MaCaulay In Two Volumes [ complete ]
Longmans, Green & Co 1876 1st edition. 
Cloth, G. 2 volumes, xii+475pp, 480pp, b/w frontis, Ex Public School library with a bookplate to each volume & rebound in plain library cloth with leather lettering piece, cloth faded & a little worn, contents foxed, a good reading set. The biography of Thomas Babington Macaulay [ 1800 - 1859 ] noted Whig politician & historian. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Aedenstclair.com
Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Agorabooks.net
Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Bibliodisia.com
Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Boardsandwraps.com
Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Booksagain.net
Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Booksliquidation.com
Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Claytonbooks.com
Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Collinsbooks.com
Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Davidevesbooks.com
Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Hardingsbooks.com
Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Johnbalebooks.com
Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Marblehillbooks.com
Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Mccauleybooks.com
Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Moodybooks.net
Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Naughtonsbooks.com
Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Pilgrimbooks.net
Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Psychobabel.eu
Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Thebooksend.com
Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@eastleach-book.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie