|
|
Trevelyan, Sir George Otto ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Trevelyan, Sir George Otto George The Third And Charles Fox - The Concluding Part Of The American Revolution In Two Volumes [ 2 volumes complete ] Longmans, Green & Co 1912 1st edition. Cloth, G. 2 volumes, x+342pp, xii+473pp, 2 large folding maps 1 to the rear of each volume, index to the whole in volume II, spines uniformly faded, & head of the spines pulled, fore edges & endpapers of both volumes rather foxed with occasional light foxing to the page margins, Ex Public School library with a bookplate to each volume. Political history of the final years of the American Revolution & the American Revolutionary Wars with much on the role of the radical politician Charles James Fox [ 1749 - 1806 ] who was a staunch supporter of the American cause & fierce opponent of George III - the KIng being a keen supporter of war with the colonials. Price:
40.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Trevelyan, Sir George Otto George The Third And Charles Fox - The Concluding Part Of The American Revolution In Two Volumes [ 2 volumes complete ] Longmans, Green & Co 1912 2nd impression. Cloth spined boards, P+. 2 volumes, x+342pp, xii+473pp, 2 large folding maps 1 to the rear of each volume, index to the whole in volume II, rebacked preserving the original faded spines with the lettering re-inked by hand, & head of the spines pulled, fore edges & endpapers of both volumes rather foxed with occasional light foxing to the page margins, Ex Public School library with a bookplate to each volume, a functional, stout reading set. Political history of the final years of the American Revolution & the American Revolutionary Wars with much on the role of the radical politician Charles James Fox [ 1749 - 1806 ] who was a staunch supporter of the American cause & fierce opponent of George III - the KIng being a keen supporter of war with the colonials. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Trevelyan, George Otto The Life And Letters Of Lord MaCaulay In Two Volumes [ complete ] Longmans, Green & Co 1876 1st edition. Cloth, G. 2 volumes, xii+475pp, 480pp, b/w frontis, Ex Public School library with a bookplate to each volume & rebound in plain library cloth with leather lettering piece, cloth faded & a little worn, contents foxed, a good reading set. The biography of Thomas Babington Macaulay [ 1800 - 1859 ] noted Whig politician & historian. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Aedenstclair.com Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Agorabooks.net Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Alexandriaslibrary.com Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Bibliodisia.com Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Boardsandwraps.com Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Booksagain.net Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Bookshopbaltimore.com Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Booksliquidation.com Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Claytonbooks.com
| Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Collinsbooks.com Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Davidevesbooks.com Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Hardingsbooks.com Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Johnbalebooks.com Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Marblehillbooks.com Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Mccauleybooks.com Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Moodybooks.net
| Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Naughtonsbooks.com Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Pilgrimbooks.net Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Psychobabel.eu Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Shelleyandsonbooks.com Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Thebooksend.com Trevelyan, Sir George Otto on Used-and-rare-books.com |
|
|