Eastleach Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Deighton, Len Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Deighton, Len An Expensive Place To Die
Cape 1967 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, F/VG+. 254pp, LACKS transit documents, dustjacket with a few small tears, otherwise a nice copy. Deigtons fifth spy fest, & a good read. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Deighton, Len Declarations Of War
Cape 1971 1st edition. 
cloth, dj, VG+/VG+. 205pp, spine faded dustjacket and a water mark affecting to top of the page edges a nice copy. Collection of short stories. Chris Foss dustjacket (who btw, was the man who drew the pictures for the Joy of Sex). 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Deighton, Len Declarations Of War
Cape 1971 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, VG+/VG+. 205pp, sedges of the dustjacket rubbed with a little loss, large bookplate, a nice copy. Collection of short stories each about men & the experience of war. Chris Foss drew the dustjacket (who btw, was the man who drew the pictures for the Joy of Sex). 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Manning, Olivia & Deighton, Len [Illustrations] My Husband Cartwright
Heinemann 1956 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, VG/G++. 125pp, illustrated dustjacket & 36 vignettes by Len Deighton, a nice copy in a slightly edge worn & grubby dustjacket. A collection of 11 short stories from Punch. 
Price: 16.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Deighton, Len Spy Line
Hutchinson 1989 1st edition 
Cloth, dj, VG/VG. 316pp, dustjacket a little bumped & yellowed.. 2nd novel in hook line sinker trilogy. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Young, John Robert - Bergot, Erwan & Deighton, Len [Introduction] The French Foreign Legion The Inside Story Of The World Famous Fighting Force
Thames & Hudson 1984 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, VG/VG. 212pp, 200 colour illustrations, 51 b/w illustrations, index, dustjacket rubbed at the edges, otherwise a fair copy. According to Deighton: - when the legion came up against John Robert Young, it met a man with the spirit of the legion. Contains a 40pp History of the Legion by Bergot 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Deighton, Len XDP
Hutchinson 1981 1st edition 
Cloth, dj, VG/VG. 397pp, dustjacket a little bumped & yellowed.. Spy fiction dealing with the secret of the Kaiseroda Salt Mine. The mine held more than just gold - it also held documents which must remain secret. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Deighton, Len Yesterdays Spy
Cape 1975 1st edition. 
cloth, dj, F/F. 224pp, very slight browning to top of dustjacket. A Steve Champion spy skullduggery novel. 
Price: 6.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Deighton, Len on Abooktrader.com
Deighton, Len on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Deighton, Len on Antiquarius.com
Deighton, Len on Bagbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Bbrownandassoc.net
Deighton, Len on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Deighton, Len on Blossombooks.co.uk
Deighton, Len on Booksandbirds.com
Deighton, Len on Brickroadbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Cardinalbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Clentbooks.co.uk
Deighton, Len on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Deighton, Len on Cozybookcellar.com
Deighton, Len on Crazy4bookz.com
Deighton, Len on Drakefarmbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Elpinarillobooks.com
Deighton, Len on Eurolibros.com
Deighton, Len on Film-tvtieins.com
Deighton, Len on Foxfirebooks.com
Deighton, Len on Goodwillbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Deighton, Len on Hkbooksonline.com
Deighton, Len on Jamespepperbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Johnbalebooks.com
Deighton, Len on Kathmandubooks.com
Deighton, Len on Leftcoastbooks.us
Deighton, Len on Marblehillbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Montclairbookcenter.com
Deighton, Len on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Deighton, Len on Mysterymikes.com
Deighton, Len on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Deighton, Len on Oldprintbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Deighton, Len on Orielisbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Patbookman.net
Deighton, Len on Riversedgebooks.com
Deighton, Len on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Deighton, Len on Sceneofthecrime.net
Deighton, Len on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Deighton, Len on Tenbestbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Deighton, Len on Waverlybooks.com
Deighton, Len on Websterbookstore.com
Deighton, Len on Wheenobooks.com
Deighton, Len on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@eastleach-book.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com