|
|
Blyton, Enid & Soper, Eileen [illustrator] ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Blyton, Enid & Soper, Eileen [illustrator] Five Get Into Trouble - Famous Five Book 8 Hodder & Stoughton 1960 9th impression. Cloth, dj, VG/VG. 190pp, b/w illustrations, decorated endpapers, dustjacket rubbed & a little edge worn, spine yellowed, ownership inscription & address, ink ticks to the series titles on the dustjacket flaps, a nice copy. The Famous Five have adventures at a large seemingly deserted house on Owl's Hill. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Blyton, Enid & Soper, Eileen [illustrator] Five Go Adventuring Again - Famous Five Book 2 Hodder & Stoughton 1961 12th impression. Cloth, dj, G/G. 192pp, b/w illustrations, decorated endpapers, dustjacket rather rubbed & edge worn, spine yellowed, ownership inscription & address, endpaper removed, a fair copy. The Famous Five have adventures at Kirrin Cottage & the caves below. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Blyton, Enid & Soper, Eileen [illustrator] Five Go Adventuring Again - Famous Five Book 2 Knight 1974 9th impression. Paperback, P. 190pp, b/w illustrations, covers a little creased, childs name & address in ink on the 1st blank page, 'Library' Date Due sheet tipped in at the rear ( previous owner, when a child, wanted to be a Librarian & was given the sheets to stick in his books ), a good reading copy. The Famous Five have adventures at Kirrin Cottage & the caves below. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Blyton, Enid & Soper, Eileen [illustrator] Five Go Down To The Sea - Famous Five Book 12 Knight 1973 7th impression. Paperback, P. 188pp, b/w illustrations, covers a little creased, childs name & address in ink on the 1st blank page, 'Library' Date Due sheet tipped in at the rear ( previous owner, when a child, wanted to be a Librarian & was given the sheets to stick in his books ), a good reading copy. The Famous Five have adventures at the ruins of Wrecker's Tower. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Blyton, Enid & Soper, Eileen [illustrator] Five Go Off In A Caravan - Famous Five Book 5 Hodder & Stoughton 1962 12th impression. Cloth, dj, G/VG. 192pp, b/w illustrations, decorated endpapers, dustjacket rubbed & a little edge worn, spine yellowed, ownership inscription & address, endpaper removed, a fair copy. The Famous Five have adventures at the travelling circus. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Blyton, Enid & Soper, Eileen [illustrator] Five Go Off In A Caravan - Famous Five Book 5 Knight 1975 10th impression. Paperback, P. 190pp, b/w illustrations, covers a little creased, bottom R corner slightly nibbled, childs name & address in ink on the 1st blank page, 'Library' Date Due sheet tipped in at the rear ( previous owner, when a child, wanted to be a Librarian & was given the sheets to stick in his books ), a good reading copy. The Famous Five have adventures at the travelling circus. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Blyton, Enid & Soper, Eileen [illustrator] Five Go Off To Camp - Famous Five Book 7 Knight 1975 10th impression. Paperback, P. 188pp, b/w illustrations, covers a little creased, bottom R corner nibbled, childs name & address in ink on the 1st blank page, 'Library' Date Due sheet tipped in at the rear ( previous owner, when a child, wanted to be a Librarian & was given the sheets to stick in his books ), a good reading copy. The Famous Five have adventures on the moors & in the tunnels below. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Blyton, Enid & Soper, Eileen [illustrator] Five Go To Billycock Hill - Famous Five Book 16 Hodder & Stoughton 1962 3rd impression. Cloth, dj, VG/VG. 182pp, b/w illustrations, decorated endpapers, dustjacket rubbed & a little edge worn, spine yellowed, ownership inscription, ink ticks to the series titles on the dustjacket flaps, a nice copy. The Famous Five have adventures in the Billycock Caves. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Blyton, Enid & Soper, Eileen [illustrator] Five Go To Demon's Rocks - Famous Five Book 19 Knight 1974 5th impression. Paperback, P. 190pp, b/w illustrations, covers a little creased, childs name & address in ink on the 1st blank page, 'Library' Date Due sheet tipped in at the rear ( previous owner, when a child, wanted to be a Librarian & was given the sheets to stick in his books ), a good reading copy. The Famous Five have adventures at the lighthouse on Demon's Rocks. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Blyton, Enid & Soper, Eileen [illustrator] Five Go To Mystery Moor - Famous Five Book 13 Knight 1975 8th impression. Paperback, P. 188pp, b/w illustrations, covers a little creased, childs name & address in ink on the 1st blank page, 'Library' Date Due sheet tipped in at the rear ( previous owner, when a child, wanted to be a Librarian & was given the sheets to stick in his books ), a good reading copy. The Famous Five have adventures on the moors whilst camping. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Blyton, Enid & Soper, Eileen [illustrator] Five On Finniston Farm - Famous Five Book 18 Knight 1975 6th impression. Paperback, G. 188pp, b/w illustrations, covers a little creased, childs name & address in ink on the 1st blank page, 'Library' Date Due sheet tipped in at the rear ( previous owner, when a child, wanted to be a Librarian & was given the sheets to stick in his books ), a good reading copy. The Famous Five have adventures searching for treasure in the dungeons of Finniston Castle. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Blyton, Enid & Soper, Eileen [illustrator] Five On Kirrin Island Again - Famous Five Book 6 Knight 1974 10th impression. Paperback, P. 190pp, b/w illustrations, covers a little creased, childs name & address in ink on the 1st blank page, 'Library' Date Due sheet tipped in at the rear ( previous owner, when a child, wanted to be a Librarian & was given the sheets to stick in his books ), a good reading copy. The Famous Five have adventures on Kirrin Island in the caves. Again. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Blyton, Enid & Soper, Eileen [illustrator] Five Run Away Together - Famous Five Book 3 Knight 1975 10th impression. Paperback, P. 190pp, b/w illustrations, covers a little creased, bottom R corner nibbled, childs name & address in ink on the 1st blank page, 'Library' Date Due sheet tipped in at the rear ( previous owner, when a child, wanted to be a Librarian & was given the sheets to stick in his books ), a good reading copy. The Famous Five have adventures at Kirrin Cottage & with the Stick Family. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blyton, Enid & Soper, Eileen [illustrator] on Billquaybooks.co.uk Blyton, Enid & Soper, Eileen [illustrator] on Johntaylorbooks.com Blyton, Enid & Soper, Eileen [illustrator] on Juniperseedbooks.com
| Blyton, Enid & Soper, Eileen [illustrator] on Marshwigglebooks.com Blyton, Enid & Soper, Eileen [illustrator] on Thebearbookcompany.com Blyton, Enid & Soper, Eileen [illustrator] on Thebooktree.co.uk
| Blyton, Enid & Soper, Eileen [illustrator] on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|