Eastleach Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Bova, Ben Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bova, Ben As On A Darkling Plain
Magnum 1981 1st edition. 
Paperback, VG. 189pp, a nice reading copy., giant alien machines are discovered operating on a moon of Saturn. Their objective - Earth's destruction. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bova, Ben Colony
Magnum 1979 1st edition. 
Paperback, G. 470pp, spine creased, a reading copy., The first novel of the Colonies of Sapce. A globe trotting epic. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bova, Ben Kinsman
Futura 1981 reprint. 
Paperback, G. 280pp, spine creased, a reading copy., Chet Kinsman wanted nothing but to explore space. But in sapce, he found that all of mans failings had come along for the ride. 
Price: 2.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bova, Ben Mars
New English Library 1993 1st edition. 
Paperback, G. 567pp, spine creased, a reading copy., Epic tale of the first manned flight to the Red planet. 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bova, Ben Millennuim
Mandarin 1989 1st edition. 
Paperback, G+. 296pp, spine slightly creased, a reading copy., Can Chet Kinsmann save earth from disaster from the Moonbase? Second story in the Kinsman Saga. 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Bova, Ben Peacekeepers
Tor - Tom Doherty Associates 1988 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, F/VG. 337pp, edges of dustjacket rubbed, a near fine copy. Thriller about the escalation of violence in the Middle East, World War 3 & its aftermath. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bova, Ben [Editor] Science Fiction Hall Of Fame Novellas Book 2
Sphere 1975 reprint. 
Paperback, G. 188pp, spine creased, a reading copy., A collection of short stories editied by Bova. 
Price: 2.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bova, Ben Test Of Fire
Methuen 1984 1st edition. 
Paperback, G. 319pp, spine creased, a reading copy., A giant sunflare destroys most of Earth. Only the few hundred colonists on the moon survive. 
Price: 2.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Bova, Ben & Pogue, Bill The Trikon Deception
Tor - Tom Doherty Associates 1992 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, VG/VG. 309pp, edges of dustjacket rubbed, corners bumped, a near fine copy. Science fiction thriller writtern by Bova in collaboration with the Skylab astronaut Pogue. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bova, Ben The Winds Of Altair
Methuen 1984 1st edition. 
Paperback, G+. 317pp, spine slightly creased, a reading copy., Two intelligent life forms struggle for supremacy on the planet Altair. One of those lifeforms is us. 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bova, Ben Venus
New English Library 2000 1st edition. 
Paperback, G. 404pp, spine creased, a reading copy., Epic tale of the hunt of Venus for the body of the son of a ruthless space tycoon. 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bova, Ben on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Bova, Ben on Bbrownandassoc.net
Bova, Ben on Bibliobeast.com
Bova, Ben on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Bova, Ben on Bookcrazy.us
Bova, Ben on Bookmarcsonline.com
Bova, Ben on Booksofaurora.com
Bova, Ben on Boox.ca
Bova, Ben on Brickroadbooks.com
Bova, Ben on Brookingsbooks.com
Bova, Ben on Cardinalbooks.com
Bova, Ben on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bova, Ben on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Bova, Ben on Cozybookcellar.com
Bova, Ben on Crazy4bookz.com
Bova, Ben on Cupboardmaker.com
Bova, Ben on Elpinarillobooks.com
Bova, Ben on Eurolibros.com
Bova, Ben on Film-tvtieins.com
Bova, Ben on Foxfirebooks.com
Bova, Ben on Goldringbooks.com
Bova, Ben on Goodwillbooks.com
Bova, Ben on Grendelbooks.com
Bova, Ben on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Bova, Ben on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Bova, Ben on Kathmandubooks.com
Bova, Ben on Leonsbookstore.com
Bova, Ben on Mistymorninbooks.com
Bova, Ben on Mixdbooks.net
Bova, Ben on Montclairbookcenter.com
Bova, Ben on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Bova, Ben on Orielisbooks.com
Bova, Ben on Patbookman.net
Bova, Ben on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Bova, Ben on Riversedgebooks.com
Bova, Ben on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Bova, Ben on Thebookishpelican.com
Bova, Ben on Thebooksend.com
Bova, Ben on Thedustjacket.biz
Bova, Ben on Topshelfbooks.com
Bova, Ben on Waverlybooks.com
Bova, Ben on Websterbookstore.com
Bova, Ben on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Bova, Ben on Wintertimebooks.com
Bova, Ben on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@eastleach-book.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie