Eastleach Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Barrett Browning, Elizabeth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Barrett Browning, Elizabeth Poems - Volume II [only]
Smith Elder & Co 1886 14th edition. 
Cloth, VG. 310pp, red cloth, spine sunned, edges of the cloth a little rubbed, a nice copy. Odd volume. Contains 30 poems by Elizabeth Barrett Browning [ 1806 -1861 ] as well as the Sonnetts. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Barrett Browning, Elizabeth Poems - Volume III [only]
Smith Elder & Co 1886 14th edition. 
Cloth, VG. 310pp, red cloth, spine sunned, edges of the cloth a little rubbed, a nice copy. Odd volume. Contains 49 poems by Elizabeth Barrett Browning [ 1806 -1861 ] including Casa Guidi Windows, one of her best poems. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Barrett Browning, Elizabeth Poems - Volume V [only] [ Aurora Leigh ]
Smith Elder & Co 1886 14th edition. 
Cloth, VG. viii+403pp, red cloth, spine sunned, edges of the cloth a little rubbed, a nice copy. Odd volume. Contains the epic Aurora Leigh, a poem in 9 books by Elizabeth Barrett Browning [ 1806 -1861 ]. The poems is in blank verse & tells of the life of the eponymous heroine, begining with her life in Florence, where Barrett Browning was living at the time of its composition. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Antiquarius.com
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Betterbookgetter.com
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Bookmarcsonline.com
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Booksofaurora.com
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Boox.ca
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Borogovebooks.com
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Cindyabrahambooks.com
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Cozybookcellar.com
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Danglaeserbooks.com
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Eveleighbooks.com
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Firsteditiontoo.com
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Foxfirebooks.com
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Goodsheppardbooks.com
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Goodwillbooks.com
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Grendelbooks.com
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Hawkbooks.com
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Jamespepperbooks.com
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Johnbalebooks.com
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Jrfinebooks.com
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Lpbooks.com
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Marblehillbooks.com
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Montclairbookcenter.com
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Notquitenewstuff.com
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Oldscrolls.com
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Resourcebooks.net
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Riversedgebooks.com
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Robertsbookshop.com
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Rogercoybooks.com
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Tenbestbooks.com
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Theavocadopit.com
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Thebooksend.com
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Three-spires.com
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Wheenobooks.com
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth on Williamglynn.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@eastleach-book.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com