Eastleach Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Lee, Sydney [editor] [D N B ] Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lee, Sydney [editor] [D N B ] The Dictionary Of National Biography Volume L [50] Russen - Scobell [ D N B ]
Smith Elder & Co 1897 1st edition. 
Cloth, G. vi+456pp, index, cloth, rubbed with a few splits along the spine, a working copy. Standard Biography of Great Britian. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lee, Sydney [editor] [D N B ] The Dictionary Of National Biography Volume LII [52] Shearman - Smirke [ D N B ]
Smith Elder & Co 1897 1st edition. 
Cloth, G. vi+413pp, index, cloth rubbed with a few splits along the spine, hinges weak, a working copy. Standard Biography of Great Britian. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lee, Sydney [editor] [D N B ] The Dictionary Of National Biography Volume LIII [53] Smith - Stanger [ D N B ]
Smith Elder & Co 1898 1st edition. 
Cloth, G. vi+485pp, index, cloth, rubbed with a few splits along the spine, a working copy. Standard Biography of Great Britian. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lee, Sydney [editor] [D N B ] The Dictionary Of National Biography Volume LIV [54] Stanhope - Stovin [ D N B ]
Smith Elder & Co 1898 1st edition. 
Cloth, G. vi+446pp, index, cloth rubbed with a few splits along the spine, hinges weak, a working copy. Standard Biography of Great Britian. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lee, Sydney [editor] [D N B ] The Dictionary Of National Biography Volume LVI [56] Teach - Tollet [ D N B ]
Smith Elder & Co 1898 1st edition. 
Cloth, G. vi+453pp, index, cloth, rubbed with a few splits along the spine, a working copy. Standard Biography of Great Britian. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lee, Sydney [editor] [D N B ] The Dictionary Of National Biography Volume LVII [57] Tom - Tytler [ D N B ]
Smith Elder & Co 1899 1st edition. 
Cloth, G+. vi+461pp, index, cloth rubbed, a working copy. Standard Biography of Great Britian. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lee, Sydney [editor] [D N B ] The Dictionary Of National Biography Volume LVIII [58] Ubaldini - Wakefield [ D N B ]
Smith Elder & Co 1899 1st edition. 
Cloth, G. vi+463pp, index, cloth rubbed with a few splits along the spine, head of spine snagged, a working copy. Standard Biography of Great Britian. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Lee, Sydney [editor] [D N B ] The Dictionary Of National Biography Volume XIX [19] Stow - Tytler [ D N B ]
Oxford University Press 1938 2nd edition. 
Cloth, VG. 1399pp, index, cloth rubbed a little , a near fine copy. Standard Biography of Great Britian. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lee, Sydney [editor] [D N B ] The Dictionary Of National Biography Volume XLIV [44] Paston - Percy [ D N B ]
Smith Elder & Co 1895 1st edition. 
Cloth, G. vi+447pp, index, cloth rubbed with a few splits along the spine, a working copy. Standard Biography of Great Britian. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lee, Sydney [editor] [D N B ] The Dictionary Of National Biography Volume XLIX [49] Robinson - -Russell [ D N B ]
Smith Elder & Co 1897 1st edition. 
Cloth, G. vi+496pp, index, cloth, rubbed with a few splits along the spine, a working copy. Standard Biography of Great Britian. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lee, Sydney [editor] [D N B ] The Dictionary Of National Biography Volume XLVI [46] Pocock - Puckering [ D N B ]
Smith Elder & Co 1896 1st edition. 
Cloth, G. vi+449pp, index, cloth rubbed with a few splits along the spine, a working copy. Standard Biography of Great Britian. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lee, Sydney [editor] [D N B ] The Dictionary Of National Biography Volume XXIX [29] Inglis - John [ D N B ]
Smith Elder & Co 1892 1st edition. 
Cloth, P+. vi+457pp, index, cloth rubbed, spine split along lenght to rear, rear board near detached. A working copy. Standard Biography of Great Britian. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lee, Sydney [editor] [D N B ] The Dictionary Of National Biography Volume XXVII [27] Hindmarsh - Hovenden [ D N B ]
Smith Elder & Co 1891 1st edition. 
Cloth, G. vi+435pp, index, cloth rubbed with a few splits along the spine, a working copy. Standard Biography of Great Britian. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Lee, Sydney [editor] [D N B ] The Dictionary Of National Biography Volume XXXI [31] Kennett - Lambart [ D N B ]
Smith Elder & Co 1892 1st edition. 
Cloth, G. vi+448pp, index, cloth rubbed with a few splits along the spine, a working copy. Standard Biography of Great Britian. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Lee, Sydney [editor] [D N B ] The Dictionary Of National Biography Volume XXXIII Leighton - Lluelyn [ D N B ]
Smith Elder & Co 1893 1st edition. 
Cloth, G. vi+447pp, index, cloth rubbed with a few splits along the spine, a working copy. Standard Biography of Great Britian. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Lee, Sydney [editor] [D N B ] The Dictionary Of National Biography Volume XXXVI [36] Malthus - Mason [ D N B ]
Smith Elder & Co 1893 1st edition. 
Cloth, G. vi+447pp, index, cloth rubbed with a few splits along the spine, a working copy. Standard Biography of Great Britian. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Lee, Sydney [editor] [D N B ] The Dictionary Of National Biography Volume XXXVII [37] Masquerier - Millyng [ D N B ]
Smith Elder & Co 1894 1st edition. 
Cloth, G. vi+453pp, index, cloth rubbed with a few splits along the spine, hinges weak, a working copy. Standard Biography of Great Britian. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Lee, Sydney [editor] [D N B ] The Dictionary Of National Biography Volume XXXVIII [38] Milman - More [ D N B ]
Smith Elder & Co 1898 1st edition. 
Cloth, G. vi+455pp, index, cloth rubbed with a few splits along the spine, a working copy. Standard Biography of Great Britian. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lee, Sydney [editor] [D N B ] on Phatpocket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@eastleach-book.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie