Eastleach Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1001 Bennett, Alan Writing Home
Faber & Faber 1994 reprint. 
Cloth, dj, VG/G+. xiv+417pp, 32pp b/w plates, index, head & tail of the dustjacket rubbed, a good copy. A collection of Bennetts prose writings, mostly autobiographical about his work for stage & television. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1002 Bennett, Arnold Elsie And The Child - A Tale Of Riceyman Steps And Other Stories
Cassell 1924 1st edition. 
Cloth, VG++. 314pp, page edges a little foxed, corners bumped, otherwise a fine copy. A collection of 13 short stories. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1003 Bennett, Arnold Mr Prohack
Methuen 1922 1st edition. 
Cloth, F. 313pp+8pp publishers adverts, a fine copy. A novel. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1004 Bennett, Arnold Books And Persons, Being Comments On A Past Epoch 1908 - 1911
Chatto & Windus 1917 1st edition. 
Cloth, VG. xii+338pp, index, spare spine label at the rear, cloth a little faded to the spine, a nice copy. A collection of literary critisism articles which Bennett [ 1867 - 1931 ] wrote for the New Age magazine using the pseudonym Jacob Tonson. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1005 Bennett, C M Tim Kanes Treasure
Dean nd c 1930 reprint. 
Cloth, G++. 248pp, colour frontis, lacks fep, a fair copy. Childrens adventure, set in Africa. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1006 Bennett, Daphne Vicky - Princess Royal Of England And German Empress
Collins Harvill 1971 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, F/F. 382pp, decorated endpapers, 126pp b/w plates, index, a nice fine copy. Biography of Queen Victorias Eldest daughter who became, after her marriage German Empress Frederick. She hoped that her husband would bring a better future for Germany, but he only lived to be Emperor for 99 days. In her widowhood the Empress was seen by many, including Bismark as an interfering & domineering Englishwoman. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1007 Bennett, David The Creation Of Bridges - From Vision To Reality, The Ultimate Challenge of Architecture, Design And Distance
Aurum Press Ltd 1999 1st edition. 
CLoth, dj, F/F. 232pp 5 gatefold illustrations, illustrated in full colour throughout, index, a nice fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Good history of the bridgein all its formats from the simple stone arch to the modern suspension bridges of the 21st century. Chapters cover bridges in history, modern bridge design, the theory behind what makes a bridge stay up, great bridges of the world, bridge disasters & studies of 7 great men & the bridges they built. 
Price: 18.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1008 Bennett, E The Three Kittens
Ernest Nister - E P Dutton, New York 1895 1st edition. 
Illustrated boards, G. 12pp, 4 colour & 8 b/w illustrations, card covers creased as if the book has been folded, bottom R corner of the rear cover missing, internally a nice copy. Small childrens book in the typical Nister style, concerning 3 little kittens which come to play with two children 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1009 Bennett, George Miracle At Crowhurst
Arthur James Limited, Evesham 1972 2nd impression. 
Cloth, dj, F/VG. 128pp, b/w frontis, SIGNED by the author on the endpaper, dustjacket a little rubbed, otherwise a fine copy. Account of the authors 11 years as Warden at the Crowhurst Home of Healing, a Christian centre dedicated to realising the Healing Power of Jesus. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1010 Bennett, Jim North And West Ireland - Galway To The Mountains Of Mourne
Charles Letts & Co 1971 1st edition. 
Card wrappers, VG. 64pp, maps, a fair copy. A collection of 10 car based tours around NW Ireland. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1011 Bennett, John Godolphin Witness - The Story Of A Search
Coombe Springs Press 1971 2nd edition. 
Paperback, G+. 381+xiv pp, b/w frontis, 14pp b/w plates, 2 leaves of text detached due to manufacturing fault, spine faded, a good copy. Autobiography of John Godolphin Bennett [ 1897 – 1974 ] British scientist & mathematician who, however, is best known for his investigations into & books on psychology and spirituality, in particular the teachings of G.I. Gurdjieff. Bennett knew both G.I. Gurdjieff and P.D. Ouspensky, and became convinced that Gurdjieff had secret knowledge conccerning the perfection of man. He went on to found the Institute for the Comparative Study of History, Philosophy and the Sciences. This second edition has 16 pages not in the 1962 Hodder edition. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1012 Bennigsen, Alexandre & Wimbush, S Enders Muslims Of The Soviet Empire - A Guide
C Hurst & Co 1985 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, F/F. xviii+294pp, index, fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Two part guide to the 50 million Muslims living in the Asian states of the former Soviet Empire. The first part gives a history of Islam in the region & it's integration within the Soviet System. The second part is a detailed account of the history, culture, demographics & politics of the various Muslim ethnic groups. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1013 Benson, E F As We Were - A Victorian Peep Show
Longmans Green & Co 1930 4th impression. 
Cloth, G+. vi+355pp, index, spine darkened & worn, trace of an old label on the lower part of the upper board, advertising leaflet for the book pasted to the endpaper. A good copy. Biographical ramblings of literary & social life in the late Victorian era. Edward Frederic Benson [ 1867 - 1940 ] author & skater best know for his Mapp & Lucia books. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1014 Benson, E F [ Edward Frederick ] Account Rendered
Heinemann 1911 1st edition. 
Cloth, G+. 321pp, book cocked & spine a little darkened, cloth rubbed & bumped at the corners, large ink inscription on the endpaper, but still a nice copy. One of many novels written for Heinemann by the author in the Edwardian era , a character study of 4 people thrown together by ties of family & bonds of love. Edward Frederick Benson [ 1867 - 1940 ] best known for his Mapp & Lucia series of novels. 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1015 Benson, Judi [Editor] What Poets Eat - A Collection Of Food Related Poems And Recipies
Foolscap 1994 1st edition. 
Spiral bound card wrappers, F. 152pp, b/w illustrations, a nice fine copy. A collection of recipies supplied by poets along with peoms they have written on the broad subject of food. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1016 Benson, Pamela Joseph The Invention Of The Renaissance Woman - The Challenge Of Female Independence In The Literature And Thought Of Italy And England
Pennsylvania State University Press 1992 1st edition. 
Paperback, F. x+325pp, index, a nice fine copy. New. Detailed study of the Literary strategies used to create the idea of the Independent Woman during the Renaissance and also those used to restrain her. Authors dicussed include - Spencer, Boccaccio, Ariosto, More, Vives & others. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1017 Benson, Pamela Joseph The Invention Of The Renaissance Woman - The Challenge Of Female Independence In The Literature And Thought Of Italy And England
Pennsylvania State University Press 1992 1st edition. 
Paperback, F. x+325pp, index, a nice fine copy. New. Detailed study of the Literary strategies used to create the idea of the Independent Woman during the Renaissance and also those used to restrain her. Authors dicussed include - Spencer, Boccaccio, Ariosto, More, Vives and others. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1018 Bentham, George & Filipiuk, Marion [editor] Autobiography 1800 - 1834
University Of Toronto Press 1997 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, F/F. xlviii+597pp, a nice fine copy. New. Biography of the Nephew of Jeremy Bentham which gives an insight into the early years of the 19th century & particularly of post Napoleonic France - Bentham lived in France for 12 years. On his return to England he worked as assistant to his Uncle Jeremy and thus met many leading philosophers of the day. In his own right he became on of the great Taxonomists of the Victorian Age. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1019 Bentham, George & Filipiuk, Marion [editor] Autobiography 1800 - 1834
University Of Toronto Press 1997 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, F/F. xlviii+597pp, a nice fine copy. New. Biography of the Nephew of Jeremy Bentham which gives an insight into the early years of the 19th century & particularly of post Napoleonic France - Bentham lived in France for 12 years. On his return to England he worked as assistant to his Uncle Jeremy & thus met many leading philosophers of the day. In his own right he became on of the great Taxonomists of the Victorian Age. One of the best British Floras was writen by him & J D Hooker. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1020 Bentham, George & Hooker J D Handbook Of The British Flora - A Description Of The Flowering Plants And Ferns Indigenous To, Or Naturalised In The British Isles For The Use Of Beginners And Amateurs
L Reeve & Co 1930 7th edition. 
Cloth, VG. lxii+606pp, index, a nice clean copy. Easy to use Flora. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1021 Bentham, George & Hooker J D Handbook Of The British Flora - A Description Of The Flowering Plants And Ferns Indigenous To, Or Naturalised In The British Isles For The Use Of Beginners And Amateurs
L Reeve & Co 1908 4th edition. 
Cloth, VG. lxii+606pp, index, a nice clean copy, front hinge a little weak.. Easy to use Flora. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1022 Bentine, Michael Madame's Girls And Other Stories
Robson Books 1980 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, F/F. 204pp, a fine copy in a price clipped, but otherwise fine dustjacket. A collection of 12 short stories by Goon Show collaborator Micheal Bentine, drawing on his own experiences they cover a wide range of styles & subjects.. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1023 Bentine, Michael The Long Banana Skin
Wolfe Publishing 1975 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, VG/G+. 287pp, 16pp b/w plates, spine of dustjacket rather sunned, otherwise a fine copy. Biography of Michael Bentine, founder member of the Goons & anarchic comedian. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1024 Bentivoglio, Guido Relationi Del Cardinale Bentivoglio - Con Tre Tavole Prima De' Capitoli ; Seconda Delle Cose Piu Notabili, E Terza Delle Sentenze, Che Sono Sparte Nell' Opera
Appresso Francesco Brogiollo, In Venetia. 1667 1st edition. 
Contemporary calf, G. xvi+211pp, title page with large engraved printers device, old water stain to the upper corner of the title & first 30 pages, leather rather rubbed, dry & hinges cracked, leather very worn along the edges of the boards. Internally a nice wide margined copy, date in Arabic numerals added in ink to the title, marginalia to a single page of the prelims, overall an attractive copy of an attractively printed work which has many tailepieces & engraved initials, in need of some restoration to the binding. Uncommon printing of Bentivoglio's History of & account of his diplomatic duties carried out in Flanders in the period leading upto the Thirty Years War at the behest of Pope Paul V. Guido Bentivoglio [ 1579 - 1644 ] Italian Cardinal, Diplomat & historian, active in the Netherlands & France (1607 -1615). 
Price: 200.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1025 Bentley, Barbara & Elias, Thomas [editors] The Biology Of Nectaries
Columbia University Press 1983 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, F/F. x+259pp, b/w illustrations & text figs, index, a nice fine copy. New. A collection of essays detailing research work on Nectaries [ the nectar secreting organs at the base of flowers ] covering their physiology, ecology & evolution. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1026 Bentley, Barbara & Elias, Thomas [editors] The Biology Of Nectaries
Columbia University Press 1983 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, F/F. x+259pp, b/w illustrations & text figs, index, a nice fine copy. New. A collection of essays detailing research work on Nectaries [ the nectar secreting organs at the base of flowers ] covering their physiology, ecology and evolution. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1027 Bentley, Eric The Modern Theatre - A Study Of Dramatists And The Theatre
Robert Hale 1950 2nd impression. 
Cloth, dj, G/G. xxvi+290pp, index, endpapers marked, dustjacket chipped 7 rubbed at the edges. A good reading copy. Penetrating investigation into the Theatre & playwrights of the 1950's by one of the most sever critics of the day. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1028 Bentley, G E William Blake's Writings Volume I Engraved And Etched Writings [with] Volume II Writings In Conventional Typography And In Manuscript [ 2 volumes complete ]
Oxford University Press - Sandpiper Reprints 2001 2nd edition. 
Cloth, dj, F/F. 2 volumes. lvi+745pp, x+749-1825pp, 5 b/w maps, b/w illustrations, index, a fine set in fine dustjackets. New. Complete catalogue raisonee of the writings of William Blake [ 1757 / 1827 ]. With extensive notes the book covers his marginalia & hand written writings as well as his published works. 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1029 Bentley, James Restless Bones - The Story Of Relics
Constable 1985 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, F/VG+. 245pp, 16pp b/w plates, index, a fine copy in a near fine, slightly worn dustjacket. Social history of the religious relic - a preserved part of a Saint - and the cult following they had in the Medieval period. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1030 Bentley, Phillis Love And Money - Seven Stories Of The West Riding [ Seven Stories Spanning The Years 1350 - 1950 ]
Gollancz 1957 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, F/VG. 256pp, a fine copy in a near fine slightly rubbed & grubby dustjacket. A collection of seven short stories set in Yorkshire. 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1031 Bentley, Phillis Love And Money - Seven Stories Of The West Riding [ Seven Stories Spanning The Years 1350 - 1950 ]
Gollancz 1957 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, F/G+. 256pp, a fine copy in a near fine slightly rubbed & grubby dustjacket that is rather browned along the spine.. A collection of seven short stories set in Yorkshire. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1032 Bentley, Ricahrd Erotic Art
Quartet Books 1984 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, F/VG. 176pp, 170 b/w & colour illustrations, index, a fine copy in a near fine dustjacket which is a little spine faded. Well illustrated history of erotic art, from Classical times to the Present day, showing some of the best examples of the genre. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1033 Bently, Jeffery W Today There Is No Misery - The Ethnography Of Farming In Northwest Portugal
Uni9versity Of Arizona Press 1992 1st edition. 
Cloth, F. xvi+177pp, 12 b/w illustrations, 14 text figs, 27 tables, index, a nice fine copy. New. Detailed ethnographic study of the peasant farmers of Portugal, from the 1960's to the present, concentrating on the parish of Pedralva in the Minho region of North Portugal. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1034 Beranger, Pierre Jean & Brochon, Pierre Beranger Et Son Temps
Editions Sociales 1956 1st edition. 
Paperback, VG. 176pp, 4pp b/w plates spine & covers a little worn, but a nice copy. FRENCH text. The songs of Pierre-Jean de Béranger [ 1780 - 1857 ] who was a self educated man stauchly patriotic & a socialist. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1035 Beranger, [Pierre Jean De] Les Chansons De Beranger - Morceaux Choisis
J M Dent & Sons 1911 1st edition thus. 
Green Leather Gilt, G+. xxiv+185pp, b/w frontis, FRENCH text, ornate upper cover, spine sunned a brown colour, top edge rubbed, a fair copy. Selection of lyrics from Beranger (1780 - 1857), a folk poet. He ended up in Prison after he celebrated Naploeon in verse in 1828. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1036 Bérard, Auguste Simon Louis - Le Prestre, Rene Charles Hippolyte, Marquis de Chateaugiron - Duchesne, Jean - Tremisot Isographie Des Hommes Celebres Ou Collection De Fac Simile De Lettres Autographes Et De Signatures Exécute Et Imprimée Par Th. Delarue
Théophile Delarue - Truttel Et Wurtz, Paris 1843 2nd edition. 
Half brown morocco over patterned boards, VG. 3 volumes [ of 4 lacks Volume 3 ]. unpaginated, 494pp, 430pp, 456pp, many pages printed on the recto only, a collection of facsimile letters & autographs, leather rubbed a little at the edges, sporadic foxing & soptting to certain pages depending on the paper stock used, overall a nice set. Bookplate of Knobel with signature to the first blank. This edition not in the British Library. Monumental collection of letters, each reproduced in a lithographic facsimile with these three volumes containing letters from some 658 European men of letters & learning. [ the missing volumes contains persons with surnames begining with L M N & O ] Includes - Addison, Ariosto, Bacon, Beaumarchais, beethoven, Boileau, Tycho Brahe, Byron, Cagilostro, Charlemagne, Copernicus, Diderot, Van Dyck, Erasmus, Galileo, Gessner, Gluck, Frotius, Huyghens, Jenner, Jefferson, Kant, Kepler, Palladio, Pitt, Poussin, Rabelais, Rousseau, De Sade, Voltaire, Washington & amny many many others. a nice item, despite the loss of one volume. 
Price: 220.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1037 Berecz, Agnes & Skelley, Eva [editor] Contemporary Hungarian Painters
Shashoua Press 2001 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, F/F. 99pp, colur illustrations throughout, index, text in English with Hungarian translation at the rear, a nice fine copy. New. Details on ten Hungarian painters & examples of their work, which covers a wide range of styles & media. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1038 Berecz, Agnes & Skelley, Eva [editor] Contemporary Hungarian Painters
Shashoua Press 2001 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, F/F. 99pp, colur illustrations throughout, index, text in English with Hungarian translation at the rear, a nice fine copy. New. Details on 10 Hungarian painters & examples of their work, which covers a wide range of styles & media. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1039 Beresford, Dick The Uncensored Guide To The Movies - A X Certificate Romp Behind The Screen
Macdonald 1991 1st edition. 
Laminated illustrated boards, F. unpaginated, b/w illustrations throughout, a fine copy. A collection of screen shots & foyer cards from 60's & 70's sex movies given silly & funny captions. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1040 Berg, Joseph M [Editor] Science And Service In Mental Retardation
Methuen 1986 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, F/F. xx+475pp, index, a nice fine copy. A collection of 47 papers given at the 7th Congress of the International Association for the Scientific Study of Mental Defficiency. 
Price: 6.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1041 Bergman, Ingrid & Burgess, Alan Ingrid Bergman - My Story
Michael Joseph 1980 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, F/VG. 480pp, 64pp b/w plates, index, dustjacket bumped at the head of the spine, a nice near fine copy. Biography of the popular Swedish actor who has been recognised as one of the greatest female movie stars of all time. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1042 Bergmann, Gustav Philosophy Of Science
University of Wisconsin Press 1966 3rd impression. 
Paperback, VG. x+181pp, 5 b/w illustrations, index, a near fine copy, covers a little yellowed. Poular study of the logic of the sciences, a comparison between the logic of physics & logical structure of psychology as well as possible advances in the study of psychology. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1043 Berkhout, Frans Radioactive Waste - Politics And Technology
Routledge 1991 1st edition. 
Cloth, F. x+256pp, b/w tables, index, a nice fine copy. A collection of essays on the problems asocciated with the disposal of high level nuclear waste. The author draws on the experience of Germany, Sweden & the United Kingdom to reach his conclusions. 
Price: 34.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1044 Berki, R N Socialism
J M Dent 1987 5th impression. 
Paperback, F. 184pp, index, fine copy, text unmarked. Detailed single volume guide to Socialist Ideology, thought & politics. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1045 Berman, Paul & Markham, Roger Games To Play With Your Cat
Sigma Leisure, Wilmslow 2002 1st edition. 
Large format paperback, F. 97pp, b/w illustrations, a nice fine copy. New. A collection of interresting ideas and games for the added enjoyment of both cat and owner. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1046 Berman, Paul & Markham, Roger Games To Play With Your Cat
Sigma Leisure, Wilmslow 2002 1st edition. 
Large format paperback, F. 97pp, b/w illustrations, a nice fine copy. New. A collection of interresting ideas and games for the added enjoyment of both cat & owner. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1047 Bermingham, Ann Sensation And Sensibility - Viewing Gainsborough's Cottage Door
Yale University Press - Yale Centre For British Art 2005 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, F/F. xii+216pp, 14 colour plates, 125 colour & b/w illustrations, index, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket. New. Collection of essays which explore the context, meaning & influence of Gainsborough's 'Cottage Door' series of paintings, which he painted later in his career & which depict peasant figures huddled around an open cottage door in a wooded landscape. 
Price: 24.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1048 Bermingham, Ann Sensation And Sensibility - Viewing Gainsborough's Cottage Door
Yale University Press - Yale Centre For British Art 2005 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, F/F. xii+216pp, 14 colour plates, 125 colour & b/w illustrations, index, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket. New. Collection of essays which explore the context, meaning and influence of Gainsborough's 'Cottage Door' series of paintings, which he painted later in his career & which depict peasant figures huddled around an open cottage door in a wooded landscape. 
Price: 24.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1049 Bernanos, Georges The Heroic Face Of Innocence
T & T Clark 1999 1st UK edition. 
Paperback, F. xii+150pp, a nice fine as new copy. A collection of three short pieces of religious fiction by the French author Bernanos (1888 - 1948). 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1050 Bernanos, Georges & Guiney, Mortimer [editor] Un Crime
Prentice Hall 1968 1st edition thus. 
Paperback, VG. x+257pp, a near fine copy. French Text The novel is presented with glossary & exercises intended for advanced students of French as A Foreign Language. 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1051 Bernard, Christine [Editor] Stoker, Bram - Christie, Agatha - Dahl, Roald - Blackwood, Algernon - Hartley, L P - Saki - Bradbury, Ray The Fontana Book Of Great Horror Stories
Fontana 1975 8th impression. 
Paperback, VG. 221pp, a nice copy. A collection of 14 horror stories by some of the best writters in the feild. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1052 Bernát, György et al [editors] Nouvelle Études Historiques Publiées Á L' Occasion Du XII Congrčs International Des Sciences Historiques Par La Commission Nationale Des Historiens Hongrois. [2 volumes complete]
Akadémiai Kiadó, Maison D`Edition De l`Académie Hongroise Des Sciences, Budapest 1965 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, VG/VG. 2 volumes, 666pp, 629pp, b/w illustrations, dustjackets yellowed, a good set. ENGLISH, FRENCH, GERMAN, SPANISH & CYRILLIC text. A total of 43 papers & essays on Hungarian History. Of the papers 6 are in Russian, 16 in German, 13 in French, 7 in English & 1 in Spanish. 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1053 Bernier, Olivier Lafayette - Hero Of Two Worlds
E P Dutton, New York 1983 1st edition. 
Cloth spined boards, dj, F/F. xx+356pp, 22pp b/w plates, index, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Biography of the French Aristocrat Marie Joseph Paul Yves Roch Gilbert Du Motier, Marquis de La Fayette who was a hero both in France & the USA after his involvement in the American War of Independence & the French Revolution. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1054 Bernier, Ronald M The Nepalese Pagoda - Origins And Style
S Chand & Co, New Delhi 1979 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, G/G. xii+219pp, 92pp b/w & 6pp colour plates, index, binding split in plates section, typical Indian production with plates not reproduced too well, binding weak. Systematic & detailed study of the Nepalese Temple in all its forms & the meaning of the various elements which are to be found carved into the woodwork of the temples. The book covers both religious & secular buildings so that the temples can been placed in the wider context of Nepalese architecture. 
Price: 14.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1055 Bernstein, Morey The Search For Bridey Murphy
Hutchinson 1956 2nd impression. 
Cloth, dj, VG/VG. 256pp, bookplate, edges of the dustjacket a little worn & with yellowing to the top edge, a nice copy. Account of a woman from Mid West 1950's America who, under hypnosis, was regressed to give an account of the life of a woman living in Ireland in the mid 1800's. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1056 Bernstein, Peter L Against The Gods - The Remarkable Story Of Risk
John Wiley 1996 5th impression. 
Cloth, dj, F/F. xiv+383pp, index, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Account of the role of risk in society & the atempt by modern society to bring risk under control is what defines it from the more distant past. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1057 Beroul & Fedrick, Alan S [editor] The Romance Of Tristan And The Tale Of Tristan's Madness
Penguin 1988 reprint. 
Paperback, F. 170pp, a fine copy. Prose translation of a 12th century version of the tale of the unfortunate lover Tristan & Yseult. The book also contains a short poem which tells of Tristans return to seek Yseult. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1058 Berry, W T C Before The Wind Of Change
Privately Printed for the author 1983 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, F/F. xxiv+120pp, 40 b/w illustrations, b/w endpaper maps, index, a nice near fine copy. Laid is a TLS from the authors wife explaining how the book came to be written. Account of the years spent in Malawi [then Nyasaland] by a young doctor in the 1930's. After his return to England he was sent back to Africa in 1947, this time to the Gambia to head a team looking at the possibility of farm mechanisation. The book was written after the author suffered a severe stroke & had learnt to rear again. 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1059 Berton, Pierre Drifting Home
Borzoi / Knopf 1974 1st edition. 
colth, dj, F/F. 174pp, endpaper maps, 24pp photo plates some cold. Diary of a raft journey down the Yukon River to retrace the route of the 1898 gold rush pioneers. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1060 Besant, Annie The Changing World And Lectures To Theosophical Students
Theosophical Publishing Co 1910 2nd impression. 
Cloth, G. viii+333pp, cheap paper browned, head of spine snagged & torn, a reading copy. Bookpate of Max Salomon. The text of 15 lectures given by Besant in London 1909. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1061 Besant, Annie Essyas And Adressess Volume 1 - Psychology
The Theosophical Publishing Society, London, The Theosophist Office, Madras 1911 1st edition. 
Cloth, G+. 331pp, cloth marked, & rubbed, a good reading copy. A collection of 10 essays by Besant upon various aspect of the Theosophist movement & beliefs. Cover Hypnotism, Memory, Spiritualism etc etc. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1062 Besant, Walter London - The City
Adam & Charles Black 1910 1st edition. 
Cloth, VG. xii+491pp, b/w frontis, 15 b/w plates, 87 b/w illustrations, index, very large folding map of central London at the rear, a near fine copy, spine a little faded, otherwise an almost fine copy. A good history of the City of London which gives a street by street history of the metropolis. Of great value is the large scale map at the back of the book which is taken from the OS 25 inch survey map of the city. 
Price: 80.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1063 Besold, Christoph [ Besoldus, Christophus ] Virginum Sacrarum Monimenta In Principum Wirtenbergicorum Ergastulo Litterario Iustâ Annorum Centuriâ, Injustâ Detenta Captivitate, Tandem Superis Faventibus, A. C. MDCXXXIV Ser[enissi]mi Hungariae, Bohemiaeq[ue] Regis, Ferdinandi III. &c. Victrici Erepta Manu, Praeunte Perbrevi Contentorum Omnium Compendio, Juridicis, Aliisq[ue] Prout Rerum Varietas Exigebat, Stipata Notationibus, In Lucem Prodeunt ; Orbi Universo
Philbertum Brunn - Tubingć [ Turbingen ] 1636 1st edition. 
Full Vellum, VG. [tp]+568pp, with initial & last blanks, Printed in Fraktur & latin script, some yellowing to the paper, Vellum soiled uniformly with the spine a gray colour & with a small split at the base of the upper hinge, ties detached & missing, internally a nice copy save for the yellowing of the paper. Interesting printing of a Document which alleges that the Monastic Lands belonging to the Dukes of Würtemburg were to have reverted to the Roman Catholic Church. Besold came by the document during the upheaval of the Thirty Years War and had it printed at a time when the Duke was in exile. Upon the Duke's restoration the book was vigourously suppressed. Christoph Besold [ 1577 - 1638 ] born of Protestant parents he converted to Catholicism in 1635. A Jurist & Lawyer 'His publication of three volumes of documents from the Stuttgart archives gave offence because their contents tended to prove that the immediate dependency of the Würtemberg monasteries on the Empire (Reichsunmittelbarkeit) implied for the local dukes the obligation of restoring the confiscated religious property. His writings are important for the history of the causes of the Thirty Years War.' [ Catholic Encyclopaedia ] 
Price: 500.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1064 Best, Geoffrey War And Society In Revolutionary Europe, 1770 - 1870
Leicester University Press 1982 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, F/VG. 336pp, index, fine copy in a slightly bumped dustjacket History of Europe from the French Revolution to the wars of National Liberation. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1065 Bestall, J M [editor] The Derbyshire Archaeological Journal Volume LXXXVII [ 87 ] For The Year 1967
Derbyshire Archaeological Society 1968 1st edition. 
Large format paperback, F. 178pp, 9pp b/w plates & 40 b/w illustrations, a fine copy. Contains 14 reports - Covering sites from the Neolithic to the Medieval Period. 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1066 Bestall, J M [editor] Jeavons, S A The Derbyshire Archaeological Journal Volume LXXXI [ 81 ] For The Year 1961 [containing] The Church Plate Of Derbyshire 1491 - 1850
Derbyshire Archaeological Society 1962 1st edition. 
Large format paperback, F. 161pp, 37pp b/w plates, & 16 b/w illustrations, a fine copy. Contains an 85 page well illustrated survey of the Church Plate of the county as well as 3 further reports. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1067 Beswick, Pauline & Fowkes, Dudley [editors] The Derbyshire Archaeological Journal Volume CXXIII [ 123 ] For The Year 2003
Derbyshire Archaeological Society 2003 1st edition. 
Large format paperback, F. 230pp, 14 b/w illustrations, & 62 b/w text figs, a fine copy. Contains 9 reports - Covering sites from the Neolithic to the Medieval Period. 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1068 Béteille, André Castes Old And New - Essays In Social Structure And Social Stratification
Asia Publishing House Ltd 1969 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, G/G. xii+254pp, fore edges rather grubby, dustjacket chipped & worn at the head of the spine, foxed & grubby, a good reading copy. A collection of 9 essays which consider the changing social position of the Dalits [ termed Harijans in the book ] & Adivasi, the middle classes & social elite in India during the mid 20th century. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1069 Bethell, Nicholas Gomulka - His Poland And His Communism
Longmans 1969 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, G/G. 296pp, b/w frontis, 8pp b/w plates, index, very occasional underlining in colourted pencil of a line or two, dustjacket yelowed, a good reading copy. Biography of the Polish Leader Wladyslaw Gomulka [ 1905 - 1982 ]. A popular leader he was keen on Poland being able to practice it's own style of Communism, whilst reamining Loyal to the Soviet Union. Something the Soviets were not always keen to allow. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1070 Betjeman, John A Few Late Chrysanthemums
John Murray 1954 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, VG+/G+. 95pp, old ink inscription to the endpapers, edges of the dustjacket creased & worn with a few small closed tears, related newspaper clipping pasted to the rear pastedown, a nice copy in a fair dustjacket. A collection of Betjeman's poems, all written between 1948 - 1954. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1071 Betjeman, John English Cities And Small Towns
Collins - Britain In Pictures 1947 4th impression. 
Illustrated boards, G+. 48pp, 8pp colour plates, 31 b/w illustrations, nice copy, edges of the spine rubbed. Britain in Pictures vol 48. Another volume in the popular Britain in Pictures series. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1072 Betjeman, John A Nip In The Air
John Murray 1974 2nd impression. 
Cloth, dj, VG+/F. 62pp, endpapers a little foxed, otherwise a nice fine copy in a fine dustjacket. A collection of Betjeman's later poems, all written between 1967 - 1974. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1073 Betthausen, Peter - Keisch, Claude - Lammel, Gisold - Riemann, Marie Ursula [ Menzel, Adolph ] Adolph Menzel, 1815 - 1905, Master Drawings From East berlin
Art Service International, Alexandria 1990 1st edition. 
Large format paperback, F. 235pp, b/w frontis, 93 colour & b/w illustrations, index, a fine copy. Well illustrated catalogue of an Exhibition of some 78 art works by the German artist Adolph Friedrich Erdmann von Menzel [ 1815 - 1905 ] which concentrates on his fine sketches & drawings. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1074 Betz, Otto & Riesner, Rainer Jesus, Qumran And The Vatican
SCM Press 1994 1st English edition. 
Paperback, F. x+196pp, b/w maps, index, a nice fine as new copy. Investigation into the Vaticans role in the possible suppression of the Dead Sea Scrolls & their content along with a report on the current position of the research into the scrolls. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1075 Betz, Otto & Riesner, Rainer Jesus, Qumran And The Vatican
SCM Press 1994 1st English edition. 
Paperback, F. x+196pp, b/w maps, index, a nice fine as new copy. Investigation into the Vaticans role in the possible suppression of the Dead Sea Scrolls and their content along with a report on the current position of the research into the scrolls. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1076 Beurdeley, Michel Porcelaine de La Compagnie Des Indes
Office Du Livre, Fribourg 1962 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, F/F. 226pp, 24 colour plates, 344 b/w illustrations, index, a fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. FRENCH text. Well illustrated history of the Chinese Porcelain brought back from China by the French Compagnie Des Indes, a French equivalent of the East India Company. 
Price: 42.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1077 Beutler, linda Gardening With Clematis - Design And Cultivation
Timber Press 2004 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, F/F. 300pp, 115 colour illustrations, index, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket. New. Detailed guide to the planting, growing & cultivation of the genus Clematis. 
Price: 13.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1078 Beutler, linda Gardening With Clematis - Design And Cultivation
Timber Press 2004 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, F/F. 300pp, 115 colour illustrations, index, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket. New. Detailed guide to the planting, growing and cultivation of the genus Clematis. 
Price: 13.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1079 Bevan, Aneurin In Place Of Fear
Pickering & Chatto 1996 1st edition thus. 
Cloth, F. xvi+203pp, a nice fine as new copy. Volume 10 in the 'Democratic Socialism in Britain - Classic Texts in Economic & Political Thought 1825 - 1952' series. Facsimile reprint with a new introduction. The text is that of the 1964 Monthly Review Press edition. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1080 Bevan, Bryan The Great Seamen Of Elizabeth I
Robert Hale 1971 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, F/VG., 319pp, 16pp b/w plates, index, rear panel of dustjacket grubby, otherwise a nice copy. good overview of the sailors & pirates of the English Navy in the late 1500's. Covers Drake, Ralegh, Humphrey Gilbert, Richard Grenville, Howard of Effingham, Thomas Cavendish & Henry Hudson. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1081 Beyer, H J Mispelblom Tolerantie En Fanatisme - Een Studie Over Verdraagzaamheid
Van Loghum Slaterus, Arnhem 1958 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, G/G. viii+229pp, 8 b/w plates, index, paper rather browned throughout, dustjacket likewise discoloured, a good reading copy. Dutch text. Historical study of religious & political tolerance & fanaticism. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1082 Bialoguski, Michael The Petrov Story
Heinemann 1955 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, VG/P+. xvi+247pp, 16pp b/w plates, dustjacket torn with loss & a bit tatty, book itself a fair copy. Account of the defection og Vladimir Petrov by the secret agent that led him to the west. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1083 Bianco, Lucien Les Origines De La Révolution Chinoise, 1915 - 1949
Gallimard 1967 1st edition. 
Paperback, VG. 384pp, b/w map, index, spine rather faded, paper a little yellowed, a nice copy. History of the Chinese Revolution and the events which led up to it. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1084 Bibby, Geoffrey Looking For Dilmin
Pelican 1972 1st edition. 
Paperback, G+. 410pp, 32pp, b/w plates, text figs, index, paper & covers yellowed, a good reading copy. Account of the search for the lost civilization centred around the ancient, lost city of Dilmun [ Telmun ]. Reference was made to the city in ancient texts but its locations was unkown. The author charts the 15 years of searching & digging in the Persian Gulf area & Bahrain to try & locate the city. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1085 Bibl, Viktor Von Revolution Zu Revolution ( In Österreich ) [ spine title ]
Rikola Verlag, Wein 1924 1st edition. 
Cloth, G+. 577pp+8pp publishers adverts, spine rather faded & upper board faded to a lesser degree, corners bumped, internally finesave for some occsonal pencil marginalia. Political history of the Austrai from the 1848 March Revolution to the Frist World War. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1086 Bicheno, Hugh Rebels And Redcoats - The American Revolutionary War
Harper Collins 2003 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, F/F. xlii+310pp, 24pp colour plates, 35 b/w maps, index, a nice near fine copy in a fine dustjacket, the book slightly cocked. A history of the American War of Independence, 1775 - 1783 which was a war that saw greed, opportunism & politics playing an more important role than the desire for Freedom from British rule. At the ned of the war, the British Army contained more American men than that of Washington. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1087 Bicknell, Ethel & Park, Captain Moore [illustrator] A Dog Book - Dumpy Books For Children Volume XII [12 ]
Grant Richards 1902 1st edition. 
Cloth, G. 119pp, [ although text & illustrations are only printed on the verso & recto of each page, leaving a pair of blank pages inbetween each featured dog ], 30 colour illustrations, hinges weak, cloth soiled, a fair copy of an uncommon title. The list of published titles in the series which appears opposite the title only runs to title 13. One of publisher Grant Richard's popular 'Dumpy Books' which had titles selected by E V Lucas & included 'Little Black Sambo' amongst the list. 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1088 Biddle, Martin & Hudson, Daphne The Future Of London's Past - A Survey Of The Archaeological Implications Of Planning And Development In The Nation's Capital
Rescue Publications 1974 1st edition. 
Large format paperback, VG. xii+83pp, b/w frontis, b/w maps, index, 1 large folding map of London plus 7 folding transparent overlays, housed in the original card folder as issued, contents in fine condition, fold a little rubbed & worn. The effects of development & the digging of deep foundations & pillings on the buried archaeology of London is covered in some detail. Useful for the large scale maps. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1089 Biddle, Martin et al King Arthurs Round Table - An Archaeological Investigation
Boydell Press 2000 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, F/F. xxxvi+533pp, colour frontis, 24pp colour plates, 169 b/w illustrations, 20 tables, index, a nice fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Detailed historical, structural & contextual examination of the Round Table which is hung on the back Wall of the Great Hall at Winchester. The book seeks to find the tables origins, purpose, meaning & significance - relavent to the age in which it was made. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1090 Bidou, Henri Chopin
Tudor Publishing, New York 1936 2nd edition. 
Cloth, VG. 268pp, b/w frontis, 6 b/w plates, appendix, nice copy, slight water mark to folding plates, spine browned. Biography of Chopin, the Polish French composer. 
Price: 3.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1091 Bieniarzówna, Janina Rzeczpospolita Krakowska 1815 - 1846. Wybór Zródel
Wydawnictwo Zakladu Narodowego Im. Ossolinskich. Wroclaw 1951 1st edition. 
Paperback, G. 483pp, yapp edges of the covers creaed & bent, covers foxed & browned, pages un-opened, internally a nice copy, on yellowed paper. Biblioteka Narodowa. Seria 1, Vol 138. POLISH text. History of the republic of Cracow between 1815 - 1846. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1092 Bigman, Sidney A Man Possessed
Secker & Warburg 1961 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, F/F. 221pp, a nice fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Novel set in Quebec - the authors second. 
Price: 17.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1093 Billiere, General Sir Peter De La Storm Command - A Personal Account Of The Gulf War
Harper Collins 1992 5th impression. 
Cloth, dj, F/VG. xviii+348pp, 16pp b/w plates, b/w maps, index, a nice near fine copy in an edge bumped dustjacket. The then most decorated man in the British Army tells his story of the Gulf War. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1094 Billows, Yvonne English Springer Spaniel - An Owner's Guide
Collins 1997 1st edition. 
Laminated pictorial boards, F. 144pp, colour & b/w illustrations throughout, index, a fine copy. Comprehensive guide book to the owning, training & breeding the English Springer Spaniel. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1095 Bilton, Tony - Bonnett, Kevin - Jones, Philip, Standworth, Michelle - Sheard, Ken - Webster, Andrew Introductory Sociology
Macmillan Educational 1988 2nd impression of 2nd edition. 
Large format paperback, G++. xx+622pp, b/w illustrations & charts, index, text block has a few pp of underlined text in pencil, and a few in red biro. Introductory Sociology for A-level or Undergraduates, or for students of allied studies who need a basic grounding in Sociology. 
Price: 3.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1096 Binding, G J About Soya Beans - Wonder Source Of Protien And Energy
Thorsons 1980 revised edition. 
Paperback, VG. 64pp, b/w text figs, paper browned, a good copy. Good guide to the health benefits of the soya bean. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1097 Bingham, Wayne J & Pfeffer, Jerod Natural Timber Frame Homes - Building With Wood, Stone, Clay And Straw
Gibbs Smith 2007 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, F/F. xx+146pp, colour illustrations throughout, index, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket. New. Well illustrated guide to building your own home from environmentally sound materials such as Wood, Stone, Clay And Straw and why conventional methods are bad for the planet. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1098 Binne, Ruth & Boxall, Julia E Housecraft - Principles And Practice, A Comprehensive Manual Of Housecraft On Scientific Lines
Pitman 1935 1st edition. 
Cloth, dj, VG+/VG. xii+292pp, b/w illustrations, index, a nice copy, a few neat pencil annotations. An ideal Wedding Present for a new Bride, from the 1930's. Gives a good insight into domestic life in the years before WW2. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1099 Binney, Rev. Thomas Wise Counsels. A Book For Young Men
Houlston & Wright 1867 2nd edition. 
Cloth gilt, VG. 191pp, engraved title, letterpress title, gilt on upper panel of the covers a little rubbed, hinges beginning to split at the gutters, cloth slightly rubbed at the extremities, a nice copy. Binders ticket of Burn & Co, Kirby Street on the rear pastedown. Gift inscription dated 1879 on the half title. A collection of 15 lectures given by Binney giving moral & spiritual advice to men about to start out in life. Reverend. Dr. Thomas Binney [ 1798 – 1874 ], English nonconformist preacher & divine noted for his sermons & efforts to improve congregational singing and active member of the British and Foreign Anti Slavery Society. 
Price: 48.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1100 Birbeck, Vaughan Archaeological Investigations On The A34 Newbury Bypass, Berkshire Hampshire 1991 - 7
Wessex Archaeology - Highways Agency 2000 1st edition. 
Paperback, F. vi+64pp, 27 text figs & plans, a fine copy. New. Account of the archaeological rescue work done on the land lost beneath the A34 Newbury bypass. Ten archaeological sites were dug, two of which contained in situ Mesolithic and Early Roman remains of national importance. 
Price: 18.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
<< Skip 10  < PREV    11  12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20  NEXT >  

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@eastleach-book.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com